utmost blog

No Music No Life

スポンサーサイト

上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。
  1. --/--/--(--) --:--:--|
  2. スポンサー広告

Common – Celebrate [Lyrics]

ソウルフルトラック
Listen : Celebrate


[Hook]
Everybody home, ain’t nobody gone
And I got all my niggas around
It feel good, don’t it? Getting hood on it
And I got all my niggas around
I got a couple minutes in town
A couple hundred bitches around
So baby gonna get us a round
Cause I got all my niggas around
Celebrate

[Verse 1]
We partying, yeah got body in
Exotic broads lobbying, Spanish, Somalian
Fly, we live it ’til we die
We living in the night, toast looking in her eye
On our paper ’til we get it like Dubai
Chi niggas stand up, plastic cups
Girls with the drastic butts, that ask for bucks
It don’t stop here
Bottles of Veuve pop here
And we gonna get around like 2Pac’s here
Celebrate like it’s new year
Some bomb rocks coming, type nuclear
Yeah, it’s so ridiculo
Lit the medicinal, passed it give-and-go
Backwards liquor store
Celebrate

[Hook]

[Verse 2]
In my Paul Smith like an alcoholic
My guys I used to hoop with, is now who I ball with
This raw bitch came in looking flawless
Tonight she’ll be giving conscious, headlights!
Beaming from the Beemer that her momma bought her
I got to act right for her like I’m an author
Look where drama brought us, look where karma brought us
Married to the game, like Usher we was caught up
Now we got some R&B broads we can call up
You niggas come around keep the wall up
Smoke blowing out thinking of tomorrow and the simple things
Hustlas from the go, how far we done came
Celebrate

[Hook]

[Verse 3]
Ah, another night, we love the night
For the life, getting bugged tonight
Wait ’til I get my money right
Told you it’s gonna be on like the Benzes that we lean on
Put my team on, get our heat on
Ah, I knew her when she strip, her name was Chardonnay
My niggas move work even on a holiday
We come from porches and alleyways
I’m the big ticket, don’t need no one to validate
You celebrate

[Bridge]
We ain’t gotta wait
It’s a toast to you and me
Bills aint so bad, celebrate that
Party in the yard ’til the lights come on
Ain’t nobody crying
We’ve come so far, been climbing
know the clouds they passed us by
C’mon and raise your glass up high

[Hook]

Support The Artists, Make Sure to Cop Their Music!!!
Enjoy!!!
Tag : Common - Blue Sky, Cocaine 80s - Ghost Lady [Free EP], No I.D. - D.I.oN Classics '92-'11,
Common – Blue Sky (Prod No I.D.) [Video], Common - Sweet [No Tags],
DJ Soul x OKP – Common: Time Travelin’ [Mixtape], Common - Celebrate [Video],
Common - Raw (How You Like It)


スポンサーサイト

テーマ:HIPHOP,R&B,REGGAE - ジャンル:音楽

  1. 2011/12/15(木) 09:20:31|
  2. Lyrics / 歌詞
  3. | トラックバック:0
  4. | コメント:0

最新記事

月別アーカイブ

カテゴリ

未分類 (42)
Soul (30)
Video (493)
Hip Hop/Rap (979)
Hip Hop/Instrumental (13)
Electronic (27)
Fact or Fiction (1)
Fiction (0)
Mixtape (92)
Mixcd (7)
R&B (71)
News (35)
Podcast (2)
Reggae (5)
Day Off (1)
Live Video (22)
Kicks (5)
CM Video (7)
Big Up... (0)
Movie Trailer (50)
Cafe & Restrant (1)
Osaka Hip Hop/Rap (9)
Event (9)
Music Trailer (4)
Remixed (2)
Funny (2)
Crossover (2)
BLAXPLOITATION (1)
HD Video (1)
Apple/Mac (23)
Fashion (18)
Event Report (4)
DVDRIP (1)
Pop (5)
Sampling Source (17)
Drama (1)
Latin (2)
Pist/Fixed/Bike (4)
TurnTableList (1)
Rock (5)
Jazz (4)
mellow talkin' vox (1)
Sportsbook (1)
iPhone Cover (0)
iPhone Case (5)
Soul/Funk/Rock/etc... (16)
iPhone (9)
Art (3)
Skate (3)
Sport (1)
Gadget (5)
World (1)
ラーメン/つけ麺/麺 (3)
Call Of Duty (4)
Dope (1)
Lyrics / 歌詞 (1)
iPhone App (2)
Chrismas (2)
Baby & Kid (2)
Gossip (3)
Live (1)
Game Trailer (1)
R.I.P. (1)
Good Music (2)
Living (3)
CULTURE (1)
Christmas (1)
Moombahton (1)
Documentary (1)
Radio (1)
OMG (1)

プロフィール

utmosty one

Author:utmosty one
This site is dedicated to Hip Hop,R&B,Soul,Jazz,Funk music and culture & Life. We try to post something on the site every single day.
The music on the site is for promotional use only, we say strongly recommend that you buy all the artist's music on the site.
PC、ipodなどあくまでも個人で試聴するだけのみダウンロードはOKですが、営利目的などのダウンロードは禁止とさせて頂いてます。その点をお守り頂けますよう宜しくお願いします。

検索フォーム

RSSリンクの表示

リンク

このブログをリンクに追加する

QRコード

QRコード

上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。